All Entries logo ae-logo-icon-lge

AE Calendar

The Calendar is pulling information for various sources and so some events may appear more than once.

If you would like your competition to appear FREE on the fencing calendar of events, please get in touch calendar@allentries.co.uk


Sponsors


. Date Competition View

January 2019

19th Cardiff Sabre BRC View full details
20th Bristol BRC Junior Foil View full details
27th Yorkshire Youth League Leg 1 View full details

February 2019

2nd Stirling Sword 2019 View full details
2nd Stirling Sword 2019 Team Event View full details
16th Yorkshire Youth League Leg 2 View full details
17th Manchester BRC Sabre View full details
23rd Lancaster Open View full details
24th The Youth Series #1 Liverpool View full details

March 2019

9th North West Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details
9th North East Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details
10th North East Region Inter-Club Cup View full details
17th Yorkshire Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details

April 2019

6th The Youth Series #2 View full details

May 2019

10th BVF Championships 2019 View full details
18th The Youth Series #3 Darlington View full details

June 2019

1st The Bristol Open 2019 View full details
8th Yorkshire Team Foil Championships 2019 View full details
9th Yorkshire Youth League - Sheffield Leg 2019 View full details
29th Manchester Sword 2019 - TEAMS View full details
30th Manchester Sword 2019 View full details

July 2019

13th The Wellington Open 2019 View full details
14th The Suffolk Invitational 2019 View full details
14th The Suffolk Invitational 2019 -Junior Event View full details
27th 11th City Of Chichester Open View full details
27th 11th City Of Chichester Open - Team Event View full details

October 2019

6th BBO Foil Championships 2019-2020 View full details
12th The Youth Series #4 - Finals View full details

November 2019

2nd Junior BRC Epee 2019 View full details
10th BBO Epee Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
10th BBO Sabre Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Men And Womens Sabre
View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Sabre Team Event
View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
u12 And U16 Foil Team Event
View full details
30th 2019 Sussex Open View full details

December 2019

14th Alice Ruggles Memorial Competition View full details
15th Sussex County Fencing Competition
County Senior And U14 Individual Epee Event
View full details
15th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Epee Team Event
View full details
15th Alice Ruggles Memorial Competition - Team Event View full details

January 2020

3rd Senior Epee Squad Traning (Session 2) View full details
4th Academy Sabre Cadet (U17) BRC* View full details
4th Cambridge Winter Tournament* View full details
4th BVF International Open View full details
5th County Championships View full details
5th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 1 Millfield View full details
5th Elite Epee Senior Open Event 1* View full details
11th Aldershot Open 2020* View full details
11th London Veterans Training Camp In Partnership With Truro Fencing Club View full details
18th British U23 Epee Championships View full details
18th British U23 Epee Championships* View full details
19th LPJS Stratford Sabre View full details
19th LPJS Cathedral Epee View full details
19th Surrey Open* View full details
19th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 1 View full details
25th South East Regional Foil (and GB Cup Qualifier) View full details
25th The Big Bash @ TMFC View full details
25th Stirling Sword Individual Event View full details
25th LPJS London Sabre View full details
25th Stirling Sword Team Event View full details
25th LPJS London Sabre View full details
25th LPJS London Team Sabre View full details
25th EFSW AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHI{S* View full details
25th 2020 Eastern Region Youth Championships And BYC Qualifiers View full details
25th South East Region Foil 2019/20 - GB Cup Qualifier View full details
25th Stirling Sword 2020 View full details
25th Sussex U12 & U14 Foil Competition View full details
26th Southern Fencing Region Foil BYCs Qualifiers View full details
26th West Midlands Region Epee Qualifiers View full details
26th EFSW AGE GROUP FOIL CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
26th The Youth Series #1 - Manchester View full details
26th London Region Open Novice & Intermediate Competition Winter 2020 View full details
26th Surrey Junior FES Individual View full details
31st Senior Epee Squad Traning (Session 3) Leon Paul Centre View full details

February 2020

1st EFSW AGE GROUPS SABRE CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
1st Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 2 View full details
1st KSC - School And Club Challenge Round 1 View full details
1st LPJS London Epee View full details
1st LPJS London Epee View full details
2nd EFSW AGE GROUPS EPEE* View full details
8th Merseyside Open 2020* View full details
8th Youth Development Series - Edinburgh View full details
8th South East Regional Epee Championships (GB Cup Qualifier) View full details
8th West Midlands Fencing Foil Qualifiers View full details
8th BUCS Fencing Series Competition View full details
8th Merseyside Open View full details
9th West Midlands Senior Regional Championships 2019 Incorporating The GB Cup Qualifier View full details
15th LPJS Cornwall Sabre View full details
15th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 2 Moulton View full details
16th LPJS Cornwall Epee View full details
16th LPJS Cornwall Foil View full details
16th Elite Epee Mens Open Event 2 - Moulton* View full details
18th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details
18th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Half Term Training Camp View full details
22nd The Lancaster Open 2020 View full details
22nd BVA Age Groups 2020 View full details
29th The Youth Series #2 - Harrogate View full details
29th 2020 London Region Youth Championship -Epee And U12 And U14 Foil View full details
29th ISA Championships View full details

March 2020

1st LPJS Manchester Sabre View full details
1st Epee Training Morning With Hungarian Coaches And Afternoon Training Competition View full details
7th LPJS Holyrood Foil View full details
7th 2020 British School Team Championships View full details
7th East Midlands Beginner & Intermediate Championship View full details
14th LPJS Manchester Epee View full details
14th British Fencing ADP Camp View full details
14th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 3 View full details
14th Youth Development Series - Bathgate View full details
15th 2020 London Region Youth Championship -Sabre And U16 And U18 Foil View full details
21st Manchester Open View full details
21st British Fencing ADP Camp View full details
21st Invicta Open Championship* View full details
28th LPJS London Foil View full details
28th Leicester Open 2020 View full details
28th LPJS London Foil View full details

April 2020

4th Elite Epee Junior Series 3 - CLFS View full details
5th Elite Epee Series Mens Event 3 CLFS* View full details
7th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Easter Training Camp View full details
7th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details
11th Birmingham International Fencing Tournament* View full details
18th British Fencing Championships* View full details
25th Bristol Team Foil U12 U14 View full details
25th LPJS Manchester Foil View full details

May 2020

2nd Manchester Sword 2020 View full details
2nd Manchester Sword 2020 Team Event View full details
2nd Elite Epee Junior Series Event 4 Newcastle View full details
26th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Half Term Training Camp View full details
26th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details

June 2020

13th LPJS Oldham Sabre View full details
20th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 4 View full details
27th RAF Open 2020* View full details

July 2020

4th The Transpennine Sabre View full details
4th Elite Epee Junior Series 5 - Oundle* View full details
4th Elite Epee Womens Series Oundle* View full details
5th Elite Epee Mens Series 4 Oundle* View full details
5th The Transpennine Foil View full details
11th The Transpennine Epee View full details
18th NORFOLK OPEN* View full details
18th LPJS Oldham Epee View full details
25th 12th City Of Chichester Open View full details
25th 12th City Of Chichester Open - Team Event View full details
25th LPJS Truro International Sabre View full details
27th Leon Paul International Youth Foil Summer Camp View full details
27th Leon Paul International Youth Foil Summer Camp View full details

August 2020

1st LPJS International Foil View full details
3rd Leon Paul International Youth Epee & Sabre Summer Camp View full details
3rd Leon Paul International Youth Epee & Sabre Summer Camp View full details
8th LPJS International Sabre View full details
9th LPJS International Epee View full details

September 2020

12th Elite Epee Junior Series 6 Moulton View full details
13th Elite Epee Mens Series Event 5 Moulton* View full details
26th LPJS Oldham Foil View full details

October 2020

24th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 7 CLFS View full details
25th Elite Epee Mens Series Event 7 CLFS* View full details

November 2020

14th Cocks Moors Woods Epee Championships* View full details
21st Elite Epee Junior Series 8 Manchester View full details
21st Elite Epee Manchester (M,W)* View full details

An online entry system for Athletes and Organisers