All Entries logo ae-logo-icon-lge

AE Calendar

The Calendar is pulling information for various sources and so some events may appear more than once.

If you would like your competition to appear FREE on the fencing calendar of events, please get in touch calendar@allentries.co.uk


Sponsors


. Date Competition View

January 2019

19th Cardiff Sabre BRC View full details
20th Bristol BRC Junior Foil View full details
27th Yorkshire Youth League Leg 1 View full details

February 2019

2nd Stirling Sword 2019 View full details
2nd Stirling Sword 2019 Team Event View full details
16th Yorkshire Youth League Leg 2 View full details
17th Manchester BRC Sabre View full details
23rd Lancaster Open View full details
24th The Youth Series #1 Liverpool View full details

March 2019

2nd Bay Open View full details
2nd London Region Youth Championships 2019 Epee And U12,U14 Foil View full details
2nd British School Teams 2019 View full details
2nd LPJS Holyrood Foil View full details
9th North East Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details
9th Belfast Open* View full details
9th South East Region Youth Championships & BYC Qualifier View full details
9th North West Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details
9th Surrey Team Sabre View full details
9th West Midlands 2019 BYC Sabre Qualifiers View full details
10th 2019 Southern Fencing Region Age Group Epee And Sabre View full details
10th North East Region Inter-Club Cup View full details
10th 2019 Eastern Region Senior Championships & GB Cup Qualifier View full details
10th London Region Youth Championships 2019 Sabre And U16, U18 Foil View full details
16th Newham 2019 Cadet Foil BRC View full details
16th Invicta Open Championship* View full details
16th 6th British Sabre Open* View full details
17th British Team Sabre Championships View full details
17th Yorkshire Region BYC Qualifiers 2019 View full details
23rd Norfolk County Junior Championships View full details
23rd Leicester Open 2019* View full details
23rd BVF Age Groups View full details
24th Van Cleef Memorial Cup View full details
30th South East Senior Sabre Championships (and GB Cup Qualifier) View full details
30th Elite Epee Junior Series 2 - Oundle* View full details
31st Wellington Age Groups View full details

April 2019

6th Veterans Home Nations; The Justin Smith Trophy View full details
6th East Midlands Beginner & Intermediate Championship View full details
6th The Glasgow Open* View full details
6th The Youth Series #2 View full details
13th BVF West Midlands Open View full details
13th British Fencing Championships 2019* View full details
13th Durham LPJS* View full details
15th AASE And DiSE April 2019 Training Camp View full details
15th DiSE April 2019 Training Camp, Rhiannon Hales View full details
15th British Fencing 2019 April Sabre Camp View full details
20th Birmingham International Fencing Tournament* View full details
21st Cardiff Epee BRC Cadet* View full details
27th East Midlands Senior Champs And GB Cup Qualifier View full details
28th Brixton LPJS Team Competition View full details
28th 2019 Southern Fencing Region GB Cup Qualifier View full details
28th South East Region Epee View full details
28th London Region Intermediate Championship & GB Cup Qualifier 2019 View full details
28th Great Yarmouth Epee & Sabre Invitation View full details

May 2019

10th BVF Championships 2019 View full details
10th BVF Championships View full details
11th Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series Event 3* View full details
18th The Youth Series #3 Darlington View full details
18th Wenlock Olympian Society Individual Under 10 Foil Championship View full details

June 2019

1st LPJS Scotland View full details
1st The Bristol Open 2019 View full details
1st Elite Epee Junior Series 3 Moulton View full details
1st John Holt Novice Open View full details
2nd Elite Epee Mens Series (2) Moulton* View full details
8th Cardiff LPJS Sabre 2019 View full details
8th Yorkshire Team Foil Championships 2019 View full details
9th Yorkshire Youth League - Sheffield Leg 2019 View full details
15th England Youth Championships* View full details
16th Tri-Weapon Cup View full details
17th BBO 2019 Fencing Picnic View full details
17th 2019 Senior European Championships View full details
22nd Newham Swords Junior Challenge Series 2019 Event 4 View full details
22nd LPJS Canterbury View full details
22nd The GB Cup 2019 View full details
29th Manchester Sword 2019 - TEAMS View full details
29th Elite Epee Junior Series & Vets Newcastle View full details
29th Elite Epee Mens & Womens Newcastle* View full details
29th Manchester Sword 2019 View full details
29th RAF Open 2019* View full details
30th Manchester Sword 2019 View full details
30th Surrey 1-Hit Epee View full details
30th Surrey Youth Team Foil View full details

July 2019

1st Hamlet Open & Stratford Cadet Sabre* View full details
6th The Winton Cup View full details
6th AASE And DiSE July 2019 Epee And Foil Training Camp View full details
6th AASE And DiSE July 2019 Sabre Training Camp View full details
6th British Fencing 2019 July Epee Athlete Development Camp View full details
6th British Fencing 2019 July Foil Athlete Development Camp View full details
6th British Fencing 2019 July Sabre Athlete Development Camp View full details
7th London Region Open Novice & Intermediate Competition Summer 2019 View full details
13th The Wellington Open 2019 View full details
13th WELLINGTON OPEN* View full details
13th LPJS Cathedral School Foil View full details
14th The Suffolk Invitational 2019 View full details
14th The Suffolk Invitational 2019 -Junior Event View full details
14th Wenlock U13 Mixed Foil Team Sunday 14.07.19* View full details
14th Wenlock Open Individual Foil Championship* View full details
14th Cambridge Open Air* View full details
14th The Suffolk Invitational 2019 View full details
20th Norfolk Open* View full details
27th Celtic Challenge View full details
27th 11th City Of Chichester Open View full details
27th 11th City Of Chichester Open - Team Event View full details

August 2019

17th Leon Paul Summer Epee OPen* View full details
25th Leon Paul Summer Foil Open* View full details
25th Great Yarmouth Foil Invitation View full details
31st WVFA Welsh Epee LPJS* View full details
31st Leon Paul BRC Junior Mens Foil* View full details
31st LPJS Robin Hood Foil View full details

September 2019

1st Fencers Club London Open 2019* View full details
1st Leon Paul BRC Junior Womens Foil* View full details
7th 7th Leon Paul Sabre Open* View full details
7th Leon Paul BRC Cadet Sabre* View full details
7th Leon Paul Team Sabre Open View full details
14th Shropshire Open 2019* View full details
14th Elite Epee Junior Series Moulton View full details
14th Leon Paul BRC Junior Mens Epee* View full details
15th Leon Paul BRC Junior Womens Epee* View full details
15th Elite Epee Mens Series 5 Moulton* View full details
21st Cadet National Championships 2019 View full details
21st Hampshire Open 2019* View full details
22nd Junior National Championships 2019 View full details
22nd Devon Open Foil View full details
28th Manchester Cadet International Tournament* View full details
28th The Highland Open 2019* View full details
28th Veterans Winton Cup View full details
29th The Dart Individual Epee And Sabre View full details

October 2019

5th 83rd Miller-Hallett Cup* View full details
6th BBO Foil Championships 2019-2020 View full details
6th 19th Milner-Barry Cup* View full details
6th BBO Foil Championships 2019-2020 View full details
6th EFSW Foil & Sabre CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
12th Hamlet Open And Stratford Cadet Sabre* View full details
12th The Youth Series #4 - Finals View full details
12th The Youth Series View full details
12th British U23 Foil Championships* View full details
20th Eastern Region Team Foil & Sabre 2019 View full details
20th Efsw SENIOR EPEE CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
21st Newham Swords Half Term Training Camp View full details
26th GLL Camden International Cadet Sabre Competition* View full details
26th Elite Epee Junior Series (6) CLFS View full details
26th GLL Camden International Cadet Sabre View full details
27th Leon Paul London Sabre Cup - EFC U23 Circuit View full details
27th London Region All Weapon Team October 2019 View full details
27th Elite Epee Mens Series (5) CLFS* View full details
27th Youth Development Series - Stirling View full details

November 2019

2nd Leon Paul BRC Womens Cadet Epee* View full details
2nd Junior BRC Epee 2019 View full details
2nd Harrogate Open Team Challenge View full details
3rd Leon Paul BRC Mens Cadet Epee* View full details
3rd The 2019 London Cup (Senior M&W Foil, U23 EFC Ranking Tournament) View full details
9th Welsh Open 2019 View full details
9th Cocks Moors Woods Epee Championships* View full details
10th BBO Epee Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
10th BBO Sabre Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Men And Womens Sabre
View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Sabre Team Event
View full details
10th Sussex County Fencing Competition
u12 And U16 Foil Team Event
View full details
10th BBO Epee Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
10th BBO Sabre Chamionships 2019-2020 View full details
16th Elite Epee Manchester (M,W)* View full details
16th Newham LPJS Autumn 2019 View full details
16th Elite Epee Junior Series & Veterans Manchester View full details
16th Leon Paul BRC Junior Sabre* View full details
17th Norfolk County Championships View full details
17th Bristol Cadet BRC Foil* View full details
23rd Leon Paul Scotland Schools Championships View full details
23rd 7th Leon Paul Mens Foil Open* View full details
24th Royal Holloway Winter Competition View full details
24th LPJS - Fencers Club London Foil - 2019 View full details
24th Hampshire Fencing Age Group Foil 2019 View full details
24th 7th Leon Paul Womens Foil Open* View full details
30th Sussex Open* View full details
30th 2019 Scottish Open* View full details
30th 2019 Sussex Open View full details
30th Presidents Cup* View full details

December 2019

6th Senior Epee Squad Traning (Session 1) View full details
7th Leon Paul BRC Mens Cadet Foil* View full details
7th Oxfam Open 2019* View full details
7th Elite Epee Grand Final Juniors, Mens & Womens View full details
8th 2019 BBO Foil Rally View full details
8th London Regions CAPITAL OPEN* View full details
8th Leon Paul BRC Womens Cadet Foil* View full details
8th Youth Development Series - Dunfermline View full details
14th British U23 Sabre Championships View full details
14th Alice Ruggles Memorial Open View full details
14th Alice Ruggles Memorial Competition View full details
15th Sussex County Fencing Competition
County Senior And U14 Individual Epee Event
View full details
15th Surrey Novices & Intermediates View full details
15th Sussex County Fencing Competition
Epee Team Event
View full details
15th Cardiff (2) Cadet Epee BRC* View full details
15th Alice Ruggles Memorial Competition - Team Event View full details
22nd Senior Club Team Championship* View full details

January 2020

3rd Senior Epee Squad Traning (Session 2) View full details
4th Academy Sabre Cadet (U17) BRC* View full details
4th Cambridge Winter Tournament* View full details
4th BVF International Open View full details
5th County Championships View full details
5th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 1 Millfield View full details
5th Elite Epee Senior Open Event 1* View full details
11th Aldershot Open 2020* View full details
11th London Veterans Training Camp In Partnership With Truro Fencing Club View full details
18th British U23 Epee Championships View full details
18th British U23 Epee Championships* View full details
19th LPJS Stratford Sabre View full details
19th LPJS Cathedral Epee View full details
19th Surrey Open* View full details
19th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 1 View full details
25th Stirling Sword Team Event View full details
25th LPJS London Sabre View full details
25th LPJS London Sabre View full details
25th LPJS London Team Sabre View full details
25th Sussex U12 & U14 Foil Competition View full details
25th EFSW AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHI{S* View full details
25th South East Regional Foil (and GB Cup Qualifier) View full details
25th 2020 Eastern Region Youth Championships And BYC Qualifiers View full details
25th South East Region Foil 2019/20 - GB Cup Qualifier View full details
25th The Big Bash @ TMFC View full details
25th Stirling Sword 2020 View full details
25th Stirling Sword Individual Event View full details
26th EFSW AGE GROUP FOIL CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
26th The Youth Series #1 - Manchester View full details
26th London Region Open Novice & Intermediate Competition Winter 2020 View full details
26th Surrey Junior FES Individual View full details
26th Southern Fencing Region Foil BYCs Qualifiers View full details
26th West Midlands Region Epee Qualifiers View full details
31st Senior Epee Squad Traning (Session 3) Leon Paul Centre View full details

February 2020

1st EFSW AGE GROUPS SABRE CHAMPIONSHIPS* View full details
1st Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 2 View full details
1st KSC - School And Club Challenge Round 1 View full details
1st LPJS London Epee View full details
1st LPJS London Epee View full details
2nd EFSW AGE GROUPS EPEE* View full details
8th Merseyside Open 2020* View full details
8th Youth Development Series - Edinburgh View full details
8th South East Regional Epee Championships (GB Cup Qualifier) View full details
8th West Midlands Fencing Foil Qualifiers View full details
8th BUCS Fencing Series Competition View full details
8th Merseyside Open View full details
9th West Midlands Senior Regional Championships 2019 Incorporating The GB Cup Qualifier View full details
15th LPJS Cornwall Sabre View full details
15th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 2 Moulton View full details
16th LPJS Cornwall Epee View full details
16th LPJS Cornwall Foil View full details
16th Elite Epee Mens Open Event 2 - Moulton* View full details
18th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details
18th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Half Term Training Camp View full details
22nd BVA Age Groups 2020 View full details
22nd The Lancaster Open 2020 View full details
29th 2020 London Region Youth Championship -Epee And U12 And U14 Foil View full details
29th ISA Championships View full details
29th The Youth Series #2 - Harrogate View full details

March 2020

1st LPJS Manchester Sabre View full details
1st Epee Training Morning With Hungarian Coaches And Afternoon Training Competition View full details
7th LPJS Holyrood Foil View full details
7th 2020 British School Team Championships View full details
7th East Midlands Beginner & Intermediate Championship View full details
14th British Fencing ADP Camp View full details
14th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 3 View full details
14th Youth Development Series - Bathgate View full details
14th LPJS Manchester Epee View full details
15th 2020 London Region Youth Championship -Sabre And U16 And U18 Foil View full details
21st British Fencing ADP Camp View full details
21st Invicta Open Championship* View full details
28th Leicester Open 2020 View full details
28th LPJS London Foil View full details
28th LPJS London Foil View full details

April 2020

4th Elite Epee Junior Series 3 - CLFS View full details
5th Elite Epee Series Mens Event 3 CLFS* View full details
7th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Easter Training Camp View full details
7th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details
11th Birmingham International Fencing Tournament* View full details
18th British Fencing Championships* View full details
25th Bristol Team Foil U12 U14 View full details
25th LPJS Manchester Foil View full details

May 2020

2nd Manchester Sword 2020 View full details
2nd Manchester Sword 2020 Team Event View full details
2nd Elite Epee Junior Series Event 4 Newcastle View full details
26th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Mini Half Term Training Camp View full details
26th Leon Paul Foil & Epee Youth Mini Training Camp View full details

June 2020

13th LPJS Oldham Sabre View full details
20th Newham Swords 2020 Challenge Series - Event 4 View full details
27th RAF Open 2020* View full details

July 2020

4th The Transpennine Sabre View full details
4th Elite Epee Junior Series 5 - Oundle* View full details
4th Elite Epee Womens Series Oundle* View full details
5th The Transpennine Foil View full details
5th Elite Epee Mens Series 4 Oundle* View full details
11th The Transpennine Epee View full details
18th LPJS Oldham Epee View full details
18th NORFOLK OPEN* View full details
25th 12th City Of Chichester Open View full details
25th 12th City Of Chichester Open - Team Event View full details
25th LPJS Truro International Sabre View full details
27th Leon Paul International Youth Foil Summer Camp View full details
27th Leon Paul International Youth Foil Summer Camp View full details

August 2020

1st LPJS International Foil View full details
3rd Leon Paul International Youth Epee & Sabre Summer Camp View full details
3rd Leon Paul International Youth Epee & Sabre Summer Camp View full details
8th LPJS International Sabre View full details
9th LPJS International Epee View full details

September 2020

12th Elite Epee Junior Series 6 Moulton View full details
13th Elite Epee Mens Series Event 5 Moulton* View full details
26th LPJS Oldham Foil View full details

October 2020

24th Elite Epee Junior Series Event 7 CLFS View full details
25th Elite Epee Mens Series Event 7 CLFS* View full details

November 2020

14th Cocks Moors Woods Epee Championships* View full details
21st Elite Epee Junior Series 8 Manchester View full details
21st Elite Epee Manchester (M,W)* View full details

An online entry system for Athletes and Organisers